709 Kenton Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Kenton Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $350,820, approximately $287 per square foot. 709 Kenton Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,188 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2025 | $4,071 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $739 | $188,400 | $54,100 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $131,500 | $37,900 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $131,500 | $37,900 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $665 | $131,500 | $37,900 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $131,500 | $37,900 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map