R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raphael Sorhaindo
Rapisarda Real Estate
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $620,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the highly desirable Paradise Valley community. With 1,751 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends modern updates with everyday comfort. Inside, you'll find LVP and carpet flooring, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and a spacious loft perfect for work or relaxation. The living room features a modern-tiled woodburning fireplace and flows into the dining area. The kitchen offers refinished soft-close cabinets, a deep farmhouse sink, newer garbage disposal, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a laundry room and flexible loft space with endless opportunities. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with dual sink vanity and a shower-tub combo. Throughout the home, you will find window treatments that include shutters and blinds for added style and privacy. The attached garage offers plenty of cabinet storage and overhead shelving. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with stamped concrete, rock landscaping, and a gazebo. HVAC is less than 3 years old. Home is ideally located near freeway access and under 15 minutes to Travis Air Force Base. Priced to sell so don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Raphael Sorhaindo
Rapisarda Real Estate License #02129688 Listed on: 04/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanine Ecklind-Gomes
Golden Gate Sotheby's License #00905886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen | $445,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jason | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jason | $261,500 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stephen | $355,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jason | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jason | $209,150 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Jason | $50,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $599,000 | -0.2% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $486,558 | $131,235 | $355,323 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $477,018 | $128,662 | $348,356 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $467,666 | $126,140 | $341,526 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $458,497 | $123,667 | $334,830 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $449,508 | $121,243 | $328,265 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $353,229 | $81,045 | $272,184 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $346,304 | $79,456 | $266,848 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $339,515 | $77,899 | $261,616 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $332,859 | $76,372 | $256,487 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $326,333 | $74,875 | $251,458 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $321,432 | $73,751 | $247,681 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $315,137 | $72,307 | $242,830 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raphael Sorhaindo
Rapisarda Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeanine Ecklind-Gomes
Golden Gate Sotheby's
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325031833
APN: 0167-381-590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.