F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $260,120 - $300,000
Vacant, moving ready! A beautiful 4 bedroom house with outstanding condition. The landlord will also buy a refrigerator.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Xiangnan | -- | Odtx | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Sarah | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Xiangnan | $189,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sarah | $154,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Rented | $1,690 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | For Rent | $1,690 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $257,123 | $41,470 | $215,653 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $253,484 | $41,470 | $212,014 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $261,601 | $31,900 | $229,701 |
| 2022 | $6,331 | $238,630 | $31,900 | $206,730 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $191,480 | $31,900 | $159,580 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $182,670 | $29,000 | $153,670 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $177,770 | $29,000 | $148,770 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $175,550 | $29,000 | $146,550 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $174,820 | $29,000 | $145,820 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $68,280 | $21,600 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $145 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
D
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Di Kuang
Forever Realty, LLC
(832) 968-5029
51 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80541050
APN: 1650-13-003-0310-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.