711 Mill Spring Ct Richmond, TX 77469
Estimated Value: $323,237 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Mill Spring Ct, Richmond, TX 77469 and is currently estimated at $343,809, approximately $153 per square foot. 711 Mill Spring Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bess Campbell Elementary School, Reading Junior High School, and George Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Brooks Alison M and Brooks Brandon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,678
Outstanding Balance
$170,351
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Bonbrook Plantation Lp
Bought by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Brooks Alison M and Brooks Brandon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Alison M | -- | None Available | |
| D R Horton Texas Ltd | -- | Drh Title | |
| Brooks Alison M | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Alison M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Alison M | $213,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $322,202 | $42,237 | $279,965 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $301,956 | $33,419 | $268,537 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $274,505 | $0 | $297,821 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $249,550 | $0 | $260,620 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $226,860 | $32,490 | $194,370 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $218,890 | $30,940 | $187,950 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $212,880 | $30,940 | $181,940 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $210,350 | $30,940 | $179,410 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $211,140 | $30,940 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $72,210 | $21,600 | $50,610 |
| 2015 | $145 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map