706 N 610 E Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 N 610 E, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $879,845, approximately $417 per square foot. 706 N 610 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Frazier Amron and Frazier Marci K
Bought by
Amron N And Marci K Frazier Family Trust and Frazier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Frazier Boydean B
Bought by
Frazier Amron and Frazier Marci K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Barnes Vicki and Jabbs Elmonte R
Bought by
Frazier Amron and Frazier Marci K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Hume Alexander J and Eberting Cheryl Lee D
Bought by
The Alexander J Hume Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Durrant Kent L and Durrant Margaret S
Bought by
Hume Alexander J and Eberting Cheryl Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Mcmullin Orchards Inc
Bought by
East Side Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amron N And Marci K Frazier Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Frazier Amron | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| The Alexander J Hume Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Alexander J | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Durrant Kent L | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| East Side Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | East Side Partnership | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $364,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $352,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $342,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $326,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $441,700 | $269,700 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $403,100 | $234,500 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $381,100 | $234,500 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $362,000 | $234,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $181,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $179,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $163,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $152,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map