706 N Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 N Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $158,463, approximately $218 per square foot. 706 N Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $112,600 | $33,500 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $89,800 | $30,200 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $955 | $82,300 | $30,200 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $926 | $78,500 | $30,200 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $871 | $59,800 | $20,100 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $715 | $57,700 | $20,100 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $706 | $56,900 | $20,100 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $807 | $59,200 | $20,100 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $40,400 | $18,500 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map