NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $617,690

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2024

Last sale price $550,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,399 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • 4-minute walk to Danny Kendrick Park East

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this charming Arvada home! Nestled on a private cul-de-sac street and surrounded by mature landscaping, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a wonderful blend of comfort and space. The open floor plan features updated windows & new interior paint throughout, a spacious deck, patio, and a two-car garage. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath, while the main level provides generous square footage with a large family and dining area, ideal for gatherings. The lower level offers a cozy second family room with a fireplace, an office/bedroom option, and a convenient three-quarter bath. Enjoy the benefits of your own fairly new solar system, paid in full! The furnace, AC unit, and hot water heater are all under 5-10 years old. This home combines privacy, space, and comfort, making it a fantastic choice!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicki Thompson

RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town Brokerage Email: DenverAgent@gmail.com,303-456-2128 License #40033037 Listed on: 11/01/2024

RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

Co-Listed By

Phill Shell

RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town Brokerage Email: DenverAgent@gmail.com,303-456-2128 License #000156391

Last Buyer's Agent

Maura Putnik

Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver License #40041282

Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,554 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property & Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 091238

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,554 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property & Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1732
  • Directions: GPS is best!
  • SubdivisionName: Waverly Knolls
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECRMW14
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97345
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Oberon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 091238
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1732
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8554
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2641

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fremont
  • High School: Arvada West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2024
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.65%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$580,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,389
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,034

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce Shelby $550,000 Land Title
Pierce Shelby $550,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pierce Shelby $420,000
Closed Pierce Shelby $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Sold $550,000 -2.7% $318 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $565,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,614 $35,052 $13,011 $22,041
2024 $2,641 $33,929 $15,194 $18,735
2023 $2,641 $33,929 $15,194 $18,735
2022 $1,934 $26,695 $12,204 $14,491
2021 $1,966 $27,463 $12,555 $14,908
2020 $1,724 $25,013 $10,465 $14,548
2019 $1,701 $25,013 $10,465 $14,548
2018 $1,501 $22,531 $6,589 $15,942
2017 $1,374 $22,531 $6,589 $15,942
2016 $1,078 $19,290 $5,527 $13,763
2015 $799 $19,290 $5,527 $13,763
2014 $799 $15,775 $4,384 $11,391

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4160825

REcolorado®

APN: 39-051-07-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.