Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Bates
Bates Realty, LLC
(712) 260-7148
62 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $172,088
A New Home for the Holidays?? Make your dreams come true with this 4 bed, 3 1/2 bath 1.5 story home. This home features many updates with generous spaces for your family. An oversized 2+ car garage offers room for vehicles, a workshop and Iowa essentials. Located in a nice neighborhood close to amenities you won't want to miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Morgan | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Winburm Lynda | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Morgan | $159,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Winburm Lynda | $58,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $162,900 | +5.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $166,960 | $17,500 | $149,460 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $158,090 | $13,500 | $144,590 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $158,090 | $13,500 | $144,590 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $130,300 | $13,500 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $119,240 | $13,500 | $105,740 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $115,990 | $11,500 | $104,490 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $104,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $104,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $105,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $105,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Bates
Bates Realty, LLC
(712) 260-7148
62 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Muhlbauer
Integrity Real Estate
(712) 790-7010
70 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 251508
APN: 9636-07-415-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.