707 Allen St Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,298 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $339,325, approximately $173 per square foot. 707 Allen St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Oreilly Patricia M
Bought by
Workman Sarha R and Workman Wessman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,901
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Bellavia Transportation
Bought by
White Walnut Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hahn Peter
Bought by
Walsh Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|