707 Brookside Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,841,000 - $2,420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Brookside Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,191,213, approximately $744 per square foot. 707 Brookside Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Clay Donald D and Clay Linda S
Bought by
Clay Living Trust and Clay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $495,862 | $184,468 | $311,394 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $486,140 | $180,851 | $305,289 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $476,608 | $177,305 | $299,303 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $467,264 | $173,829 | $293,435 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $458,103 | $170,421 | $287,682 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $444,517 | $165,367 | $279,150 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $435,802 | $162,125 | $273,677 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $427,258 | $158,947 | $268,311 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $418,881 | $155,831 | $263,050 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $412,590 | $153,491 | $259,099 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $404,509 | $150,485 | $254,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map