707 Center Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,523 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Center Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $775,131, approximately $667 per square foot. 707 Center Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Sunderlin Lillian M
Bought by
Sunderlin Lillian M and The Lillian M Sunderlin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderlin Lillian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $58,284 | $28,900 | $29,384 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $57,142 | $28,334 | $28,808 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $56,023 | $27,779 | $28,244 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $54,926 | $27,235 | $27,691 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $53,850 | $26,701 | $27,149 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $52,255 | $25,910 | $26,345 |
| 2018 | $914 | $51,231 | $25,402 | $25,829 |
| 2016 | $865 | $49,243 | $24,416 | $24,827 |
| 2015 | $852 | $48,505 | $24,050 | $24,455 |
| 2014 | $859 | $47,555 | $23,579 | $23,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map