707 Columbus St McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $317,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Columbus St, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $273,577, approximately $146 per square foot. 707 Columbus St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,244 | $69,498 | $15,081 | $54,417 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $62,324 | $13,524 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $56,995 | $12,368 | $44,627 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $53,436 | $11,596 | $41,840 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $52,851 | $12,781 | $40,070 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $50,249 | $12,152 | $38,097 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $47,200 | $11,415 | $35,785 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $45,219 | $10,936 | $34,283 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $43,144 | $10,434 | $32,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,060 | $9,930 | $31,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map