Seller's Agent in 2024
Samantha Braden
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc
(309) 338-5102
85 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $81,000
This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has a fenced in yard, large basement and garage with a large shop. The shop also has a bathroom. New flooring has been installed throughout; the kitchen, kitchen cabinets, living room, bedrooms and rear entry way have all been freshly painted. Crown molding put in 2nd bedroom. Updated bath. Move in ready. Make this home your own! Property sold "AS IS".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc Brokerage Phone: 309-647-8811 License #475.165024 Listed on: 01/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Jude | $35,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Scalfcarla | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Jude | $30,071 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Sold | $35,500 | -11.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -0.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | +33.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $29,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,707 | $22,660 | $3,610 | $19,050 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,680 | $3,450 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $21,680 | $3,450 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $20,840 | $3,320 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $19,950 | $3,180 | $16,770 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $22,620 | $3,230 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $22,190 | $3,170 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $22,190 | $3,170 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $21,860 | $3,120 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $21,070 | $3,010 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,530 | $2,930 | $17,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,830 | $2,830 | $17,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Samantha Braden
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc
(309) 338-5102
85 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexander Alvey
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 648-8985
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susie McMillen
RE/MAX
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1247505
APN: 09-08-261-180-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.