NOT LISTED FOR SALE

725 E Ash St Canton, IL 61520

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $111,210

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2023

Last sale price $68,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $629 / mo

About This Home

Wonderful floor plan in the 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath Step Saver Ranch. Fireplaced livingroom, open kitchen with lots of cabinet space, dining room and family room! Fenced in backyard, deck and attached 2 car garage with Workshop/Storage area.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2023
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Burnham David A
Seller's Agent
Regina Reed
Century 21 Lincoln National Re
Buyer's Agent
Jim Mitzelfelt
Century 21 Lincoln National Re
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.86%
Views
260
Current Estimated Value
$99,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2019
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-24.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.94%
Original Mortgage
$92,970
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burnham David A $68,000 Peoria Title
Harper William L $90,000 Attorney Only
-- $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harper William L $92,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $68,000 -2.9% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Sale $70,000 -22.2% $35 / Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $90,000 -10.0% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Price Changed $99,999 -1.0% $49 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Price Changed $101,000 -4.7% $50 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Price Changed $105,999 -2.8% $52 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $109,000 -5.1% $54 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $57 / Sq Ft
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Sale $119,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,257 $32,530 $4,030 $28,500
2023 -- $31,130 $3,860 $27,270
2022 $1,986 $31,130 $3,860 $27,270
2021 $1,948 $29,920 $3,710 $26,210
2020 $1,836 $28,640 $3,550 $25,090
2019 $2,871 $35,010 $3,610 $31,400
2018 $2,816 $34,340 $3,540 $30,800
2017 $3,402 $34,340 $3,540 $30,800
2016 $2,843 $33,830 $3,490 $30,340
2015 $1,878 $32,600 $3,360 $29,240
2013 -- $31,760 $3,270 $28,490
2012 -- $30,690 $3,160 $27,530