707 E Broadmor Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,023 - $663,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Broadmor Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $595,756, approximately $266 per square foot. 707 E Broadmor Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Emma Eliseo and Emma Angelina
Bought by
Emma Eliseo and Emma Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Eliseo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $23,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $22,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $43,350 | $8,670 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map