707 E Maple St Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $117,149 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Maple St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $154,787, approximately $159 per square foot. 707 E Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Roark Mildred
Bought by
Hardin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Hardin Marie
Bought by
Roark Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Reed Mary L
Bought by
Hardin Ifird
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Marie | -- | -- | |
| Roark Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Ifird | $12,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $29,650 | $6,800 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $507 | $29,650 | $6,800 | $22,850 |
| 2023 | $400 | $18,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $18,625 | $5,950 | $12,675 |
| 2021 | $723 | $18,625 | $5,950 | $12,675 |
| 2020 | $718 | $18,625 | $5,950 | $12,675 |
| 2019 | $330 | $18,625 | $5,950 | $12,675 |
| 2018 | $592 | $13,850 | $2,900 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $592 | $13,850 | $2,900 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $589 | $13,850 | $2,900 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $533 | $13,850 | $2,900 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $499 | $13,850 | $2,900 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map