716 E Maple St Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $114,889 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Maple St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $139,972, approximately $185 per square foot. 716 E Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Bought by
Saylor Wesley A and Saylor Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Bought by
Board Of Church Extension Home Missions Churc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Wesley A | $12,500 | -- | |
| Board Of Church Extension Home Missions Churc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $28,450 | $5,650 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $487 | $28,450 | $5,650 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $328 | $15,250 | $4,950 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $592 | $15,250 | $4,950 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $589 | $15,250 | $4,950 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $262 | $15,250 | $4,950 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $470 | $11,025 | $2,400 | $8,625 |
| 2017 | $470 | $11,025 | $2,400 | $8,625 |
| 2016 | $468 | $11,025 | $2,400 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $397 | $11,025 | $2,400 | $8,625 |
| 2014 | $397 | $11,025 | $2,400 | $8,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map