707 E Mesquite Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $271,878 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Mesquite Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $318,720, approximately $240 per square foot. 707 E Mesquite Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $22,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $31,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $24,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $17,727 | $3,977 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $16,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $13,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $13,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $11,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $9,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $9,424 | $1,100 | $8,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map