772 E Mesquite Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $272,696 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 E Mesquite Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $340,924, approximately $226 per square foot. 772 E Mesquite Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Zeckerl Marie L
Bought by
Mangahas Reymundo and Mangahas Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,100
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Mcbride Lonnie and Mcbride Marilyn K
Bought by
Zacherl Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangahas Reymundo | $132,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Zacherl Marie L | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangahas Reymundo | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zacherl Marie L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $20,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $856 | $27,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $896 | $21,536 | $4,032 | $17,504 |
| 2022 | $856 | $15,649 | $4,032 | $11,617 |
| 2021 | $883 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $12,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $12,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $9,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $8,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $8,226 | $1,100 | $7,126 |
| 2014 | $731 | $4,793 | $1,100 | $3,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map