707 Franklin Ave Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $75,148 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Franklin Ave, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $130,537, approximately $115 per square foot. 707 Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Drown William Todd
Bought by
Village Of Conesville
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Shrimplin Jeffrey C
Bought by
Drown William Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Shrimplin Ruthanna and Daliere Robert Hayden
Bought by
Shrimplin Jeffrey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Conesville | -- | Accommodation | |
| Drown William Todd | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Shrimplin Jeffrey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $13,920 | $2,570 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | $549 | $13,920 | $2,570 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $549 | $11,256 | $1,799 | $9,457 |
| 2022 | $485 | $11,256 | $1,799 | $9,457 |
| 2021 | $340 | $11,256 | $1,799 | $9,457 |
| 2020 | $351 | $8,625 | $1,460 | $7,165 |
| 2019 | $358 | $8,625 | $1,460 | $7,165 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,625 | $1,460 | $7,165 |
| 2017 | $308 | $7,798 | $1,302 | $6,496 |
| 2016 | $146 | $7,798 | $1,302 | $6,496 |
| 2015 | $146 | $7,798 | $1,302 | $6,496 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $9,846 | $1,302 | $8,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map