Estimated Value: $36,000 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Gena St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $66,735, approximately $69 per square foot. 707 Gena St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Bought by
Grissom Brazil Wilkerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Bought by
Brazil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissom Brazil Wilkerson | -- | -- | |
| Brazil | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $8,540 | $900 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $408 | $8,540 | $900 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $352 | $8,540 | $900 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $92 | $8,540 | $900 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $425 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $425 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $425 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $408 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $374 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map