707 Kitty Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Kitty Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $208,356, approximately $148 per square foot. 707 Kitty Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Sisson Lisa Ann and Sisson Beatrice I
Bought by
Dellinger Tonya K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellinger Tonya K | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $5,741 | $800 | $4,941 |
| 2024 | $505 | $5,741 | $800 | $4,941 |
| 2023 | $440 | $4,213 | $800 | $3,413 |
| 2022 | $609 | $4,213 | $800 | $3,413 |
| 2021 | $545 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $4,213 | $800 | $3,413 |
| 2018 | $504 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $4,213 | $800 | $3,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map