711 Kitty Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Kitty Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $218,423, approximately $139 per square foot. 711 Kitty Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Frye Virginia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Deaver Alan and Hoppel Katherine D
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Strobietto Richard and Strobietto Margaret V
Bought by
Hoppel Katherine D and Deaver Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Versluys Robert T and Versluys Dawn M
Bought by
Strobietto Richard and Strobietto Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Virginia T | $89,500 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Corporation | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hoppel Katherine D | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Strobietto Richard | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoppel Katherine D | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Strobietto Richard | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $6,581 | $800 | $5,781 |
| 2024 | $516 | $6,581 | $800 | $5,781 |
| 2023 | $443 | $4,795,076 | $800,000 | $3,995,076 |
| 2022 | $451 | $4,795 | $800 | $3,995 |
| 2021 | $363 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $4,795 | $800 | $3,995 |
| 2018 | $369 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $4,795 | $800 | $3,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map