Estimated Value: $119,266 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $131,317, approximately $127 per square foot. 707 Main Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $41,340 | $9,420 | $31,920 |
| 2024 | $338 | $41,340 | $9,420 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $306 | $39,300 | $9,420 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $265 | $36,720 | $9,420 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $266 | $36,720 | $9,420 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $273 | $37,200 | $9,420 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $280 | $37,620 | $9,420 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $253 | $37,620 | $9,420 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $259 | $38,100 | $9,420 | $28,680 |
| 2016 | $258 | $38,100 | $9,420 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $263 | $38,520 | $9,420 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $210 | $35,040 | $9,420 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map