707 Mapleton Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,561 - $1,568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$1,443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,498,140, approximately $1,443 per square foot. 707 Mapleton Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Bought by
Nielson Marlin C and Nielson Dawn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Bought by
Nielson Marlin C and Nielson Dawn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1984
Bought by
Nielson Marlin C and Nielson Dawn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1971
Bought by
Nielson Marlin C and Nielson Dawn N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Marlin C | -- | -- | |
| Nielson Marlin C | -- | -- | |
| Nielson Marlin C | $133,500 | -- | |
| Nielson Marlin C | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $103,388 | $93,049 | $10,339 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $103,388 | $93,049 | $10,339 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $108,225 | $100,719 | $11,191 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $94,450 | $76,276 | $18,174 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $97,168 | $78,471 | $18,697 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $89,275 | $71,429 | $17,846 |
| 2019 | $7,039 | $89,275 | $71,429 | $17,846 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $78,840 | $64,800 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $91,381 | $72,675 | $18,706 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $66,864 | $57,630 | $9,234 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $52,249 | $18,865 | $33,384 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $52,249 | $18,865 | $33,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 604 Mapleton Ave
- 745 Highland Ave
- 826 Maxwell Ave
- 827 Maxwell Ave Unit E
- 613 Pine St
- 900 Portland Place
- 2409 5th St
- 804 Dewey Ave
- 946 Portland Place
- 1020 Portland Place
- 534 Dewey Ave
- 653 Dewey Ave
- 505 Pine St
- 1039 Maxwell Ave Unit 5
- 615 Spruce St
- 1111 Maxwell Ave Unit 233
- 1111 Maxwell Ave Unit 105
- 435 Concord Ave
- 1140 Portland Place Unit 208
- 934 Spruce St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.