707 N Rowley St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 N Rowley St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $190,492, approximately $238 per square foot. 707 N Rowley St is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $153,164 | $11,431 | $141,733 |
| 2024 | $551 | $67,331 | $11,431 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $486 | $64,524 | $8,624 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $52,560 | $7,840 | $44,720 |
| 2021 | $970 | $52,560 | $7,840 | $44,720 |
| 2020 | $949 | $49,905 | $7,315 | $42,590 |
| 2019 | $918 | $49,905 | $7,315 | $42,590 |
| 2018 | $893 | $47,090 | $6,530 | $40,560 |
| 2017 | $912 | $45,920 | $6,155 | $39,765 |
| 2016 | $964 | $45,140 | $6,155 | $38,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,550 | $6,155 | $8,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map