716 N Rowley St Mitchell, SD 57301
Studio
3
Baths
5,600
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 N Rowley St, Mitchell, SD 57301. 716 N Rowley St is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $504,613 | $85,200 | $419,413 |
| 2024 | $864 | $141,585 | $49,700 | $91,885 |
| 2023 | $0 | $101,100 | $40,230 | $60,870 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $373,785 | $33,525 | $340,260 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,075 | $33,525 | $283,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map