707 Norwood Cir Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $216,933
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Norwood Cir, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $197,483, approximately $274 per square foot. 707 Norwood Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Dynamics Properties Llc
Bought by
Viscomi Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,203
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Crowder Virginia Ewing and Mcgill Carolyn Ewing
Bought by
Dynamics Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viscomi Brent | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dynamics Properties Llc | $81,943 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viscomi Brent | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $192,100 | $54,000 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $113,400 | $54,000 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $638 | $97,800 | $45,000 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $92,600 | $40,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $950 | $76,600 | $28,000 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $926 | $74,700 | $28,000 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $80,200 | $27,400 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map