707 Redbud Ln Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Redbud Ln, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $220,799, approximately $95 per square foot. 707 Redbud Ln is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Benjamin Niccum and Lynn Patricia
Bought by
Niccum Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Niccum James Benjamin and Niccum Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Niccum James Benjamin and Niccum Patricia Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niccum Kristopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niccum James Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niccum James Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $15,111 | $1,833 | $13,278 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $15,111 | $1,833 | $13,278 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $14,671 | $1,969 | $12,702 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $14,244 | $2,170 | $12,074 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $13,829 | $2,272 | $11,557 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $13,426 | $1,982 | $11,444 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $13,036 | $2,558 | $10,478 |
| 2018 | $995 | $13,001 | $2,551 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $957 | $12,479 | $2,384 | $10,095 |
| 2016 | $940 | $12,116 | $2,270 | $9,846 |
| 2015 | $920 | $11,624 | $2,116 | $9,508 |
| 2014 | $886 | $11,285 | $2,116 | $9,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map