707 S Barnstead Rd Center Barnstead, NH 03225
Estimated Value: $459,404 - $707,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 S Barnstead Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225 and is currently estimated at $548,351, approximately $220 per square foot. 707 S Barnstead Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnstead Elementary School and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Meyer David A
Bought by
Currier Michael E and Currier Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Earle and Robinson Eleanor
Bought by
Meyer David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,847
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currier Michael E | $235,000 | -- | |
| Meyer David A | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer David A | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Currier Michael E | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer David A | $99,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $306,333 | $113,133 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $306,446 | $113,246 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $306,531 | $113,331 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $209,004 | $57,504 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $209,324 | $57,824 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $209,536 | $58,036 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $209,738 | $58,238 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $208,095 | $57,695 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $162,095 | $39,495 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $168,809 | $39,509 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $168,839 | $39,539 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $192,799 | $63,599 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $4,540 | $193,184 | $63,984 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map