NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $643,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2025

Last sale price $575,000 $392 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,494 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 75 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Jensen Beach High School Rated A
  • Property is near a lake
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming Coastal home in Downtown Stuart – Fully Renovated!Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Downtown Stuart! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern luxury with timeless charm, offering the perfect balance of coastal elegance and charm.Every detail has been carefully curated, from the soft, coastal-inspired color palette to the antique French doors carefully restored, brand-new appliances, air conditioning, and roof ensuring a move-in-ready experience with zero updates needed.The stunning kitchen features high-end finishes, brand-new appliances, and a layout perfect for entertaining. Both bedrooms are spacious and inviting, with beautifully updated bathrooms designed for comfort and style. Don’t miss your chance-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moe Mossa

Savvy Avenue, LLC License #3432985 Listed on: 03/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Campbell

Keller Williams Realty of PSL License #3438033

Keller Williams Realty of PSL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • 75 Feet of Waterfront
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Aluminum Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033841025002000602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,954

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,670 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Bar,Built-Ins,Closet Cabinetry,K
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1467.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Propane Tank - Leased, Room For Pool
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 033841025002000602
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4954.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$563,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.02%
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Outstanding Balance
$537,622
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Williams Sharon
Bought by
Williams Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
1410 Elizabeth Lane Llc
Bought by
Williams Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Gatto Ruben D
Bought by
1410 Elizabeth Lane Llc
Seller's Agent
Sharon Hallas
Realty One Group Engage
Buyer's Agent
Gray Petree
Water Pointe Realty Group
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.32%
Views
414

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2018
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.03%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Pratley William and Pratley Jenell
Bought by
Norris William and Alvarez Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Clayton John F and Dwight Maud G
Bought by
Pratley William H and Pratley Jenell J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,384
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Bought by
Norris William and Alvarez Laura

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Valeri $575,000 Treasure Title Insurance Agenc
Fox Valeri $575,000 Treasure Title Insurance Agenc
Williams Jacob $500,000 Treasure Title Insurance Agenc
Williams Sharon $100 New Title Company Name
Williams Sharon $100 New Title Company Name
1410 Elizabeth Lane Llc $380,000 Treasure Title
1410 Elizabeth Lane Llc $380,000 Treasure Title
Gatto Ruben D $245,000 Signature Title Fl Partners
Norris William $130,000 --
Pratley William H $109,200 Certified Land Title Co
Norris William $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Valeri $541,500
Closed Fox Valeri $541,500
Previous Owner Williams Jacob $250,000
Previous Owner Gatto Ruben D $232,750
Previous Owner Norris William $104,000
Previous Owner Pratley William H $111,384
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Sold $575,000 -4.0% $392 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Sale $599,000 +57.6% $408 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $380,000 -7.3% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $410,000 +67.3% $295 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 For Sale $250,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,845 $296,390 $145,000 $151,390
2024 $4,984 $315,340 $315,340 $170,340
2023 $4,984 $256,350 $0 $0
2022 $4,571 $233,046 $0 $0
2021 $4,144 $211,860 $140,000 $71,860
2020 $3,910 $198,390 $130,000 $68,390
2019 $3,682 $184,910 $120,000 $64,910
2018 $3,378 $172,160 $110,000 $62,160
2017 $2,919 $167,560 $120,000 $47,560
2016 $2,799 $149,510 $100,000 $49,510
2015 -- $132,620 $75,000 $57,620
2014 -- $115,490 $62,000 $53,490

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10491043

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 03-38-41-025-002-00060-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.