707 Teach St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $152,239, approximately $217 per square foot. 707 Teach St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Russell Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,429
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Eugenia | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Eugenia | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $103,800 | $40,500 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $103,100 | $40,500 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $91,300 | $40,500 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $916 | $77,600 | $36,000 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $940 | $65,300 | $25,500 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $765 | $61,700 | $24,000 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $760 | $61,300 | $18,400 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $854 | $61,300 | $18,400 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $62,800 | $19,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map