707 Viewcrest Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,468 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Viewcrest Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,188,367, approximately $757 per square foot. 707 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Kirby Richard A and Kirby Vicki
Bought by
Kirby Richard A and Kirby Vicki J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $369,917 | $129,460 | $240,457 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $362,664 | $126,921 | $235,743 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $355,553 | $124,432 | $231,121 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $348,582 | $121,992 | $226,590 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $341,748 | $119,600 | $222,148 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $338,246 | $118,375 | $219,871 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $331,614 | $116,054 | $215,560 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $293,413 | $113,779 | $179,634 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $318,740 | $111,549 | $207,191 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $312,491 | $109,362 | $203,129 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $307,799 | $107,720 | $200,079 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $301,771 | $105,611 | $196,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map