707 W Chestnut St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 W Chestnut St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $316,894, approximately $126 per square foot. 707 W Chestnut St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Bought by
Grave John Troy Garlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grave John Troy Garlin | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $268,702 | $3,973 | $264,729 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $237,288 | $3,596 | $233,692 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $203,965 | $3,136 | $200,829 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $185,416 | $2,844 | $182,572 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $159,663 | $2,718 | $156,945 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $168,176 | $2,718 | $165,458 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $180,031 | $2,718 | $177,313 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $162,301 | $2,718 | $159,583 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $153,436 | $2,718 | $150,718 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,006 | $2,718 | $152,288 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,006 | $2,718 | $150,288 |
| 2011 | -- | $155,479 | $2,091 | $153,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map