7070 Leestone St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $557,089 - $579,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7070 Leestone St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $568,045, approximately $403 per square foot. 7070 Leestone St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Airing Bradley T
Bought by
Pham Doan-Trang H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Sutter Anne M
Bought by
Airing Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Doan-Trang H | $168,000 | -- | |
| Airing Bradley T | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Doan-Trang H | $128,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Airing Bradley T | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $556,750 | $170,000 | $386,750 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $521,780 | $160,000 | $361,780 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $497,630 | $160,000 | $337,630 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $484,450 | $155,000 | $329,450 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $427,390 | $135,000 | $292,390 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $409,040 | $135,000 | $274,040 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $396,500 | $130,000 | $266,500 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $396,500 | $130,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $371,590 | $120,000 | $251,590 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $390,760 | $120,000 | $270,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map