Estimated Value: $331,000 - $343,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7075 Marvin Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $339,454, approximately $207 per square foot. 7075 Marvin Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Christian Donna A
Bought by
Serafini Von E and Serafini Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,932
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$260,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Christian Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Pearl I and Duncan Charles B
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Nationsbank Fl N A
Bought by
Jackson Pearl I and Duncan Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafini Von E | $174,900 | -- | |
| Christian Donna A | $135,000 | Brevard Title | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | -- | Brevard Title | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $19,000 | Brevard Title | |
| Jackson Pearl I | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serafini Von E | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Donna A | $107,950 | |
| Closed | Christian Donna A | $27,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $113,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $110,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $107,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $103,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $100,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $99,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $97,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $93,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $91,620 | $18,000 | $73,620 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $77,350 | $15,000 | $62,350 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $76,740 | $11,000 | $65,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map