Estimated Value: $242,388 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Marvin Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $266,597, approximately $217 per square foot. 7035 Marvin Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Michael J and Johnson Dawn R
Bought by
Therrien Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$141,328
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Heinemann Richard Henry and Heinemann Carol H
Bought by
Johnson Michael J and Johnson Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$141,328
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Graves Lawrence E and Graves Patricia A
Bought by
Heinemann Richard Henry and Heinemann Carol H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Frost Helen and Frost Loren
Bought by
Graves Lawrence E and Graves Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therrien Mark A | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Michael J | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Heinemann Richard Henry | $72,000 | -- | |
| Graves Lawrence E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Therrien Mark A | $166,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Lawrence E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $153,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $149,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $140,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $134,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $131,500 | $35,000 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $119,810 | $27,000 | $92,810 |
| 2017 | $841 | $59,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $58,300 | $18,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $853 | $57,900 | $15,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $741 | $57,440 | $11,000 | $46,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map