J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeannine Trujillo
Wilson Realty Inc. - Shasta Lake
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $476,692
Great Opportunity to make this solid built home a beautiful home in a great neighborhood. This home is very livable but needs updates. Metal roof, HVAC, Fireplace in the familyroom also with a nice large livingroom. Kitchen is large, also with a beautiful approximately 1/2 acre backyard with lots of big trees and shade for summer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeannine Trujillo
Wilson Realty Inc. - Shasta Lake License #01348741 Listed on: 04/11/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandy Duggan
Aspire Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Patrick M | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hoffleit Renate | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Patrick M | $283,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $344,493 | $76,553 | $267,940 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $337,739 | $75,052 | $262,687 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $331,118 | $73,581 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $324,627 | $72,139 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $318,263 | $70,725 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $192,007 | $46,341 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $188,243 | $45,433 | $142,810 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $184,553 | $44,543 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $180,935 | $43,670 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $178,219 | $43,015 | $135,204 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $174,729 | $42,173 | $132,556 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeannine Trujillo
Wilson Realty Inc. - Shasta Lake
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandy Duggan
Aspire Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-1735
APN: 056-420-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.