7076 Granada Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $476,692
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7076 Granada Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $448,173, approximately $228 per square foot. 7076 Granada Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Hibshman Ray L and Renate E Hoffleit Revocable Li
Bought by
Bragg Patrick M and Bragg Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,301
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Hoffleit Renate
Bought by
Hoffleit Renate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Patrick M | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hoffleit Renate | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Patrick M | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $344,493 | $76,553 | $267,940 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $337,739 | $75,052 | $262,687 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $331,118 | $73,581 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $324,627 | $72,139 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $318,263 | $70,725 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $192,007 | $46,341 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $188,243 | $45,433 | $142,810 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $184,553 | $44,543 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $180,935 | $43,670 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $178,219 | $43,015 | $135,204 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $174,729 | $42,173 | $132,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map