7076 Raleigh Rd Benson, NC 27504
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $836,146
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7076 Raleigh Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $485,787, approximately $572 per square foot. 7076 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Langdon Andy W and Langdon Wyndee
Bought by
Mr Langdon & Sons Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Langdon & Sons Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Langdon Andy W | -- | None Available | |
| Langdon Ray A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $623,650 | $565,710 | $57,940 |
| 2024 | $729 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2023 | $706 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $729 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2021 | $729 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2020 | $756 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $738 | $360,970 | $325,850 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $517,620 | $362,690 | $154,930 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $517,620 | $362,690 | $154,930 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $612,620 | $362,690 | $249,930 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $612,620 | $362,690 | $249,930 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $612,620 | $362,690 | $249,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map