7076 Ramoth Dr Jacksonville, FL 32226
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7076 Ramoth Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $845,894, approximately $309 per square foot. 7076 Ramoth Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Drake Donald A and Drake Victoria L
Bought by
Jones Mark L and Jones Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$210,040
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$635,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mark L | $289,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Mark L | $283,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |