Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $117,000
Affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in need of some TLC. This home features main floor living with bedroom, bathroom, and laundry all on the 1st level. There is an eat-in kitchen with laundry, a single 1 car attached garage. vinyl siding, and full basement. Sold in as is condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez-Muratalla Maricela K | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $35,000 | -12.3% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $58,800 | $8,100 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $862 | $48,900 | $8,100 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $850 | $48,900 | $8,100 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $7 | $41,700 | $8,100 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $710 | $41,700 | $8,100 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $390 | $40,300 | $8,100 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $368 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $298 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chuck Svendsen
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 425-7159
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6301493
APN: 0728455019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.