Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $109,000
Totally renovated and updated describes this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home! This home features vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting in the kitchen and dining room, bathroom with walk in shower and whirlpool tub, main floor laundry, large bedroom with walk in closet, private backyard with deck, and maintenance free exterior. Kitchen appliances are included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Jeremy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrock Jeremy J | $26,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $60,700 | -9.3% | -- |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | For Sale | $66,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $101,900 | $6,700 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $85,800 | $6,700 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $85,800 | $6,700 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $74,200 | $6,700 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $74,200 | $6,700 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $71,300 | $6,700 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5339893
APN: 0728455004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.