708 33 Avenue North E Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 33 Avenue North E, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $423,276, approximately $166 per square foot. 708 33 Avenue North E is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Fantino Kyndra and Johnson Xyndra
Bought by
Henson Chad E and Henson Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,102
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Fuller Linda Jean and Fuller Linda J
Bought by
Johnson Kyndra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Chad E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Kyndra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Chad E | $200,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kyndra | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |