708 33rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,385 - $302,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 33rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $248,346, approximately $127 per square foot. 708 33rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Adams Gerald
Bought by
Carmen Gabriel Santana and Carmen Guadalupe Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,629
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$19,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Adams Gerald and Estate Of Fred A Adams
Bought by
Adams Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Gabriel Santana | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Gerald | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Gerald | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmen Gabriel Santana | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $179,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $241,827 | $30,600 | $211,227 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $241,827 | $30,600 | $211,227 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $205,584 | $30,000 | $175,584 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $127,545 | $20,000 | $107,545 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $111,673 | $8,000 | $103,673 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $108,745 | $8,000 | $100,745 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $103,155 | $8,000 | $95,155 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $44,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $46,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $60,487 | $7,700 | $52,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map