708 Arguello Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Arguello Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,119,044, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 708 Arguello Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Douglas A and Johnson Sandra Ann
Bought by
Johnson Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Hall Scott E and Hall Melanie M
Bought by
Johnson Douglas A and Johnson Sandra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Douglas A | $227,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Douglas A | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |