708 Bachelor Ave Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Bachelor Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $545,782, approximately $278 per square foot. 708 Bachelor Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Feist Linda and Junnila Roger
Bought by
Richter Benjamin and Halverson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,330
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Kathleen A and Schultz Alan E
Bought by
Feist Linda S and Junnila Roger K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Benjamin | $475,000 | -- | |
| Feist Linda S | $326,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Not Provided | $319,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Benjamin | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feist Linda S | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,644 | $603,700 | $156,700 | $447,000 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $499,400 | $153,200 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $486,800 | $152,900 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $407,400 | $132,900 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $403,000 | $126,600 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $392,300 | $120,600 | $271,700 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $366,900 | $112,600 | $254,300 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $352,500 | $107,300 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $331,300 | $102,100 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $316,138 | $99,561 | $216,577 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,769 | $93,499 | $207,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,126 | $89,459 | $175,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map