708 Burnt Mills Ct Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $642,272 - $800,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Burnt Mills Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $721,818, approximately $250 per square foot. 708 Burnt Mills Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Insel Ruth Rev Tr
Bought by
Rajaram Deolal and Rajaram Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajaram Deolal | $460,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $510,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $480,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $449,200 | $214,800 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $441,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $432,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $424,600 | $214,800 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $413,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $402,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $376,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map