708 Circle Dr Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $184,987 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Circle Dr, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $267,997, approximately $113 per square foot. 708 Circle Dr is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Burton Judy Pate and Pate William Marlin
Bought by
Pope Tina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Tina R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $10,795 | $390 | $10,405 |
| 2024 | $857 | $10,280 | $371 | $9,909 |
| 2023 | $813 | $9,791 | $371 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $765 | $9,325 | $371 | $8,954 |
| 2021 | $752 | $9,325 | $371 | $8,954 |
| 2020 | $774 | $9,529 | $371 | $9,158 |
| 2019 | $811 | $9,937 | $371 | $9,566 |
| 2018 | $837 | $10,140 | $371 | $9,769 |
| 2017 | $861 | $10,344 | $371 | $9,973 |
| 2016 | $830 | $9,891 | $371 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $849 | $9,891 | $371 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $854 | $9,891 | $371 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map