708 Comanche Ct Madison, TN 37115
Neely's Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Comanche Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $417,787, approximately $205 per square foot. 708 Comanche Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Lester Monte
Bought by
Matthews Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,097
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$330,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Hearthside Homes Llc
Bought by
Matthews Delores and Lester Monte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,980
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Delores | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Delores | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Delores | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Delores | $97,980 | |
| Closed | Matthews Delores | $44,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $93,175 | $18,250 | $74,925 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $66,850 | $16,250 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $66,850 | $16,250 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $66,850 | $16,250 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $66,850 | $16,250 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $46,700 | $9,250 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $46,700 | $9,250 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map